Program

today

  • today at 20:30
    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      JazzJam

      «The platform for the Swiss jazz jam scene»

  • May

    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      JazzJam«The platform for the Swiss jazz jam scene»
      20:30
    • Carte Blanche

      Victoria Mozalevskaya

      FRAME.OUT

      Contemporary JazzAlso as live streaming«Musical storytelling about personal boundaries and social conventions»
      20:30
    • Klischée & The Sheiks

      Electro Swing«Swinging groove grenades, futuristic dance floor fillers»
      20:30
    • Family Concert

      Cali P

      ReggaeMember-Reservation«Reggae for the whole family»
      11:00
    • ADG7

      Traditional Contemporary Korean Folk Pop«New korean music on old instruments»

      DJ Voilà Tim

      Psychedelic Asia & MoreFor free«Definitely exciting, definitely danceable.»
      20:30
    • Carte Blanche

      Simon Grab – Videoex im Walcheturm

      Fractura

      Experimental ElectronicsLive-VisualsDanceMember-ReservationKunstraum Walcheturm«A transdisciplinary investigation»
      22:00
    • Abate Berihun & Addis Ken Project (duplicate)

      Spiritual Ethio Jazz«Soulful groove, spiritual search and heartfelt blues»

      Abate Berihun & Addis Ken Project

      Spiritual Ethio Jazz«Soulful groove, spiritual search and heartfelt blues»
      19:00
    • Cyrille Aimée

      Vocal Jazz«More intimate and accesible than ever before»
      20:30
    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      JazzJam«The platform for the Swiss jazz jam scene»
      20:30
    • Moods & On The Corner Records present

      Tryp Tych Tryo

      Future Groove Jazz«Soundscapes evolving into groovy and extremely powerful passages.»
      Moods & On The Corner Records present

      Pete OntheCorner’s Mangrove Shakedown

      Eclectic For free«Pearls of Pete's Record Pool»
      20:30
    • BalkanEkstra

      Kolektif Istanbul

      BalkanTurkishGypsyBrassMember-Reservation«Progressive Wedding Music»
      Afterparti

      Ilan Jamon

      Balkan Gipsy Parti TunesFor free«Disco Disco Parti Parti»
      20:30
  • June

    • Issac Delgado

      SalsaSon CubanaMember-Reservation«At the cutting edge of Cuban dance music for more then four decades»
      20:30
    • Party

      K.O.S Crew Dancehall Mood

      Dancehall«The monthly reggae and dancehall party at Moods»
      23:00
    • Nolan Quinn Quintet

      Contemporary Jazz«Never loses its warmth and softness»
      19:00
    • José James presents 1978

      Neo SoulMember-Reservation«A style chameleon on soulful trees»
      20:30
    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      JazzJam«The platform for the Swiss jazz jam scene»
      20:30
    • Album Release «Nid für Ewig»

      Heidi Happy feat. The Chor

      Art PopAlso as live streaming«Folky singer-songwriter ballads, spherically dreamy hippie worlds & synth pop with French charm - don't miss it!»
      20:30
    • Riff Cohen

      Urban Middle Eastern RockNorth African FolkRaïMember-Reservation«a musical bridge between multiple cultures»
      20:30
    • Tour de France

      Musique Francophone«Party à la française!»
      23:00
    • Enji

      JazzMongolian Folk«Sensitive chamber jazz meets Mongolian folklore»
      20:30
    • Afrobeats Explosion

      Afrobeats: The Sounds of Today«A dance explosion of a special kind!»
      23:00
    • Marcel Lüscher, Björn Meyer, Thomas Lüscher und Kaspar Rast

      Marcel Lüscher Quartett

      Jazz
      19:00
    • Gewinnerin Moods-Aïda Alliman Preis 2023

      «Lieder aus dem Schneckenhaus» feat. Anna Trauffer

      Irina Ungureanu

      Contemporary JazzAlso as live streaming«A poetic, thoughtful, smiling and sometimes bizarre evening of words, sounds and songs.»
      20:30
    • Etran De L'Aïr

      Desert Blues«Hypnotic solos and sun-bleached melodies»

      DJ Voilà Tim

      Eclectic African MusicFor free«Definitely exciting, definitely danceable.»
      20:30
    • Saisonabschluss

      JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      JazzJam«The platform for the Swiss jazz jam scene»
      20:30
    • Carte Blanche Festival

      Linda Vogel

      Linda & Lukas Vogel

      Experimental PopAmbient Electronica«Between chopped up beats, distorted violin-like sounds and cutting metallic spectra.»
      Domi Chansorn

      Space Echo der Zeit

      Drum Spectacle«An exhilarating adventure through new heights and depths of groove»
      20:30
    • Carte Blanche Festival

      Tamriko Kordzaia

      KIOSK feat. Natalie Beridze

      Contemporary ClassicalImprovisationAlso as live streaming«A shop with the playful, the simple and some rare antiques.»
      20:30
      canceled
    • Carte Blanche Festival

      Anna Frey

      Anna & Stoffner mit Membrez und Mantel

      Rap-Jazz-Punk-Pop-CoreAlso as live streaming«Wide awake, dark and intoxicating»
      20:30
    • Carte Blanche Festival

      Daniel Schenker

      Schenker – Kapilidis – Sommer – Baschnagel

      Acoustic Jazz«Melodious Jazz and lots of interplay»
      Rafael Schilt

      Midlife

      Modern Creative Jazz«Tales of love, loss and hope»
      20:30
    • Solar Sessions

      Os Barbapapas

      Tropicalia Space Age Jazz«Sound as soft as cotton candy and as malleable as the cult figure of the same name»
      19:00
    • Moods Summer Special in der Barfussbar

      Akutuk Origins

      Water PercussionMember-ReservationAlternative Venue«Hypnotic play with water»
      20:30
    • Band-it Weekend

      DiverseFor free«Experience the stars of tomorrow all weekend long!»
      19:30
Print program as PDF